www.mediawave.hu | www.romerhaz.eu | www.passportcontrol.eu | www.filmfundgyor.eu

 

 

 

 

etnik Archív
2010. May SaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMo Actual program:
2016-10-01
01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

WRITE US

Name:
E-mail:
Question:

Newsletter

Name:
E-mail address:
I subscribe for the following newsletters:
MEDIAWAVE
MEDIAWAVE webTV
Passport Control
Modifying data unsubscription or resending activation:
RANDOM PICTURES

CalendarRSS

2010. May



Location: RÓMER HÁZ - Hrabal Cinema - Káldy Hall - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.
2010-05-01 18:00

20 years 20 films V.

2010-05-02 16:30

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 6.

2010-05-02 18:00

20 years 20 films II.

Location: RÓMER HÁZ - Hrabal Cinema - Premier Hall - 9021 GYŐR (HUN), Teleki u. 21.
2010-05-01 18:15

SHORT FICTION FILMS 2.

2010-05-01 20:15

SHORT FICTION FILMS 3.

2010-05-02 18:15

ANIMATION FILMS 2.

2010-05-02 20:15

SHORT FICTION FILMS 2.

2010-05-29 16:15

The Fox & the Child

Location: AGORA Savaria Filmszínház - Nagyterem - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Mártírok tere
2010-05-01 15:00

FEATURE FILMS 7.

2010-05-01 17:00

ANIMATION FILMS 1.

2010-05-01 19:00

FEATURE FILMS 8.

2010-05-01 21:00

20 years 20 films IV.

2010-05-02 15:00

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

2010-05-02 17:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 2.

2010-05-02 19:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 3.

2010-05-02 21:00

FEATURE FILMS 3.

2010-05-03 13:00

FEATURE FILMS 9.

2010-05-03 15:00

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

2010-05-03 17:00

FEATURE FILMS 1.

2010-05-03 19:00

ANIMATION FILMS 2.

2010-05-03 21:00

FEATURE FILMS 5.

2010-05-04 13:00

FEATURE FILMS 10.

2010-05-04 15:00

FEATURE FILMS 9.

2010-05-04 17:00

FEATURE FILMS 1.

2010-05-04 19:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 1.

2010-05-04 21:00

FEATURE FILMS 3.

2010-05-05 15:00

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

2010-05-05 17:00

FEATURE FILMS 5.

2010-05-05 19:00

ANIMATION FILMS 2.

2010-05-05 21:00

FEATURE FILMS 4.

2010-05-05 23:30

MESSER CHUPS (RUS)

2010-05-06 15:00

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

2010-05-06 17:00

FEATURE FILMS 7.

2010-05-06 19:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 2.

2010-05-06 21:00

FEATURE FILMS 8.

2010-05-07 13:00

20 years 20 films IV.

2010-05-07 15:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 4.

2010-05-07 17:00

FEATURE FILMS 6.

2010-05-07 19:00

ANIMATION FILMS 1.

2010-05-07 21:00

SHORT FICTION FILMS 3.

2010-05-08 15:00

20 years 20 films VI.

2010-05-08 17:00

20 years 20 films I.

2010-05-08 19:30

FILM FESTIVAL CLOSING CEREMONY – AWARD WINNERS

2010-05-08 21:30

BABA ZULA (TUR)

Location: AGORA Savaria Filmszínház - Kamaraterem - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Mártírok tere
2010-05-01 15:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 3.

2010-05-01 19:00

20 years 20 films V.

2010-05-01 21:00

FEATURE FILMS 2.

2010-05-02 17:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 4.

2010-05-02 19:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 1.

2010-05-02 21:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 5.

2010-05-03 15:00

FEATURE FILMS 10.

2010-05-03 17:00

FEATURE FILMS 6.

2010-05-03 19:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 2.

2010-05-03 21:00

Films of the VIII. FILMTETT-Duna Workshop CREATIV CAMP

2010-05-03 21:01

KODAK Social Publicity Competition for Students

2010-05-04 17:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 1.

2010-05-04 19:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 3.

2010-05-04 21:00

Films from the Passport Control International Workshops

2010-05-04 21:01

KODAK Social Publicity Competition for Students

2010-05-05 17:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 2.

2010-05-05 19:00

FEATURE FILMS 2.

2010-05-06 19:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 5.

2010-05-07 19:00

20 years 20 films V.

2010-05-07 21:00

20 years 20 films III.

2010-05-08 16:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 6.

2010-05-08 18:00

20 years 20 films II.

Location: AGORA Savaria Filmszínház - Aula - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Mártírok tere
2010-05-01 23:00

SONNY AND HIS WILD COWS (HUN)

2010-05-02 00:30

20 YEARS WAVE PARTY

2010-05-07 23:30

THE QUALITONS (HUN)

2010-05-08 01:00

KANADA KÁOSZ (HUN)

2010-05-08 10:00

JABE RAKS BELLYDANCE GROUP (HUN)

2010-05-09 00:00

KINGALITA & THE TURO RUDI GYPSY BAND (HUN/ TUR/ AZ/ BUL)

2010-05-09 01:30

PENGUIN SOUND SYSTEM (HUN)

Location: Main Square - SZOMBATHELY,
2010-05-01 10:00

LOCAL MODERN DANCE GROUPS (HUN)

2010-05-01 13:30

THANKS JIMI DAY

2010-05-01 14:00

FUZZBOX (HUN)

2010-05-01 15:00

THANKS JIMI REHEARSAL

2010-05-01 15:15

ARRABONA BLUES BREAKERS (HUN)

2010-05-01 16:00

COLOMBRE BAND (HUN)

2010-05-01 17:00

BÁRÓ - DERSZU - PEPI TRIO (HUN)

2010-05-01 18:00

HEY JOE!

2010-05-01 18:30

PRIBOJSZKI BAND & RIPOFF RASKOLNIKOV (HUN-AUT)

2010-05-01 20:30

STEVIE SALAS & BERNARD FOWLER "IMF" (USA)

2010-05-02 17:00

SARIKAMIS (TUR)

2010-05-02 17:15

TARIK ASLAN (TUR)

2010-05-04 16:00

SPETTACOLO DEL PALCO (ITA)

2010-05-05 16:00

SPETTACOLO DEL PALCO (ITA)

2010-05-06 16:00

SPETTACOLO DEL PALCO (ITA)

2010-05-07 17:00

VOLER MOUCHE (HUN)

2010-05-07 18:30

LADI6 (NZL)

2010-05-07 20:00

ANIMA SOUND SYSTEM (HUN)

2010-05-07 21:30

GIL SCOTT-HERON (USA)

2010-05-08 16:00

APNOE (HUN)

2010-05-08 17:30

FÓKATELEP (HUN)

2010-05-08 19:00

CLUB ERA & FM ZERO (HUN)

2010-05-08 20:30

NAKED VIBRATIONS (AUT)

Location: Bartók Music Hall - SZOMBATHELY,
2010-05-02 18:00

ANDRÁS BERECZ - BEER SONGS (HUN)

2010-05-02 20:00

MESSAGE TO HOME (HUN)

2010-05-06 21:00

DETI PICASSO & ISTVÁN GRENCSÓ (RU/AR-HUN)

Location: SHED THEATER - 9941 Őriszentpéter - TeleHáz, Városszer 116.
2010-05-14 10:00

MICHAEL SCHIEFEL SPECIAL QUARTET rehearsal (GER/HUN)

2010-05-14 20:00

DRESCH - GILCHRIST - SZANDAI - DRAKE (HUN/USA)

2010-05-14 23:00

TÓTH VIKTOR TERCETT (HUN)

2010-05-15 10:00

MICHAEL SCHIEFEL SPECIAL QUARTET rehearsal (GER/HUN)

2010-05-15 18:00

IVA BITTOVÁ (CZ)

2010-05-15 20:00

BIN-JIP (HUN)

2010-05-15 22:30

MICHAEL SCHIEFEL SPECIAL QUARTET (GER/HUN)

2010-05-16 00:00

SINGAS PROJECT (HUN)

Location: Irokéz Gallery - SZOMBATHELY,
2010-05-01 19:30

STRANGE PARTY ORCHESTRA (DK/ HUN)

Location: MILL (First Floor Gallery) - Őriszentpéter - TeleHáz,
2010-05-13 10:00

KÁSA BÉLA: MUSICIANS FROM TRANSYLVANIA - GYPSYES (HUN)

2010-05-13 20:00

ROMUNGRO BOYS (HUN)

2010-05-15 15:30

OPENING EXHIBITION - MILL FROM PÁPATESZÉR (HUN)

Location: Synagogue Yard (yard of Bartók Hall) - SZOMBATHELY,
2010-05-02 19:30

SARIKAMIS (TUR)

2010-05-02 21:30

TARIK ASLAN (TUR)

2010-05-02 22:00

JURTA FOLK PUB (HUN)

2010-05-03 14:00

MEDIAWAVE ETHNO WORKSHOP - REHEARSAL (HUN)

2010-05-04 10:00

MEDIAWAVE ETHNO WORKSHOP - REHEARSAL (HUN)

2010-05-04 21:00

VOLKOVA SISTERS (HUN)

2010-05-05 10:00

MEDIAWAVE ETHNO WORKSHOP - REHEARSAL (HUN)

2010-05-05 21:00

CHEN (HUN)

2010-05-06 10:00

MEDIAWAVE ETHNO WORKSHOP - REHEARSAL (HUN)

2010-05-06 17:00

CALA CUADRO FLAMENCO - FLAMENCO DANCE WORKSHOP (HUN)

2010-05-06 20:30

CALA CUADRO FLAMENCO /HUN/ (HUN)

2010-05-06 22:30

MEDIAWAVE AKUSZTIKUS ETHNO WORKSHOP - CLOSING CONCERT

2010-05-07 00:00

SZIMFÓNIA SESSIONS

2010-05-08 00:00

SZIMFÓNIA SESSIONS

2010-05-09 00:00

SZIMFÓNIA SESSIONS

Location: MILL CINEMA - 9941 Őriszentpéter - TeleHáz, Városszer 116.
2010-05-13 14:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 7.

2010-05-13 16:00

20 years 20 films I.

2010-05-13 18:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 5.

2010-05-14 16:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 3.

2010-05-14 18:00

20 years 20 films II.

2010-05-14 20:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 4.

2010-05-15 12:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 1.

2010-05-15 13:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 6.

2010-05-15 14:00

20 years 20 films V.

2010-05-15 16:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 7.

2010-05-15 18:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / DOCUMENTARY 6.

2010-05-15 20:00

WORLD AND IMAGES / MUSIC FILMS 2.

Location: MILL (Second Floor Gallery) - Őriszentpéter - TeleHáz,
2010-05-14 10:00

KÁSA BÉLA: MUSICIANS FROM TRANSYLVANIA - GIPSIES (HUN)

2010-05-14 14:00

EXPANSION or EDUCATION? - New European Methods of Education for the Audience (international)

2010-05-15 10:00

KÁSA BÉLA: MUSICIANS FROM TRANSYLVANIA - GIPSIES (HUN)

2010-05-15 14:00

EXPANSION or EDUCATION? New European Methods of Education for the Audience (international)

Location: MILL YARD - 9941 Őriszentpéter - TeleHáz, Városszer 116.
2010-05-14 21:30

ROMUNGRO BOYS (HUN)

2010-05-15 10:00

GRENCSO KOLLEKTIVA DUPLO & MIKOLAJ TRZASKA (HUN/NL/AUT/PL)

2010-05-15 16:30

ROMUNGRO BOYS (HUN)

Location: SHED GALLERY - Őriszentpéter - TeleHáz,
2010-05-14 10:00

SZARKA FEDOR GUIDO EXHIBITION (HUN)

2010-05-15 12:30

GREEN PROGRAM (HUN/AUT/SLO)

2010-05-15 17:00

SZARKA FEDOR GUIDO EXHIBITION (HUN)

Location: GH. SCHABHÜTTL - RUDERSDORF (AUT),
2010-05-14 20:00

PETER HERBERT & SOPHIA DOMANCICH & HARVEY SORGEN (AUT-FRA-USA)

2010-05-15 20:00

NINA DE HENEY & LISA ULLEN (SWE)

2010-05-15 21:30

ILSE KILIC (AUT)

2010-05-15 23:00

ANDI SCHREIBER & CHRISTOPH CECH & AGNES HEGINGER & PETER HERBERT (AUT)

2010-05-16 14:00

SCHNITTPUNKTE SESSION (international)

2010-05-16 15:45

GRENCSÓ KOLLEKTIVA DUPLO & MIKOLAJ TRZASKA (HUN/NL/AUT/PL)

2010-05-16 16:30

SCHNITTPUNKTE & MEDIAWAVE SESSION (international)

Location: AUSTRIAN - HUNGARIAN - SLOVENIAN - HÁRMAS HATÁR / THREE BORDER,
2010-05-16 11:00

ROMUNGRO BOYS (HUN)

2010-05-16 11:30

GRENCSÓ KOLLEKTIVA DUPLO & MIKOLAJ TRZASKA (HUN/NL/AUT/PL)

Location: SCHABHÜTTL YARD - RUDERSDORF (AUT),
2010-05-16 14:00

GULASCH & GULYÁS PARTY (AUT/HUN)

2010-05-16 17:00

ROMUNGRO BOYS (HUN)

Location: MMIK - ÉLŐ-TÉR GALÉRIA - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Ady tér 5.
2010-05-03 18:00

UNKNOWN WORKS FROM BEFORE THE SYSTEMIC-CHANGE – EXHIBITION OF ÁDÁM KISLÉGHI NAGY AND CSABA TÓTH

Location: MMIK - MÉDIUM GALÉRIA & MCDONALD'S - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Ady tér 5. és Fő tér
2010-05-05 18:00

KISBALKÁNI UNDERGROUND (UNDERGROUND OF SMALL BALKAN) – EXHIBITION OF ANDRÁS VÖRÖS PAINTER, GRAPHIC ARTIST (HUN)

Location: MMIK - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Ady tér 5.
2010-05-03 19:00

I AM MY OWN WOMAN (HUN)

Location: Bloom House - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Fő tér 40.
2010-05-04 18:30

FIVE IN ONE

2010-05-05 19:00

"BALLAD AT NIGHT"

2010-05-07 16:00

20 YEARS - LITERATURE

Location: Művészetek Árkádja (Agora Savaria Filmszínház) - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Mártírok tere 1.
2010-05-04 20:00

SPETTACOLO DEL PALCO (ITA)

2010-05-05 20:00

SPETTACOLO DEL PALCO (ITA)

2010-05-06 20:00

SPETTACOLO DEL PALCO (ITA)

2010-05-07 17:00

BaBa ZuLa - BELLY DANCE WORKSHOP (TUR)

Location: Bartók Terem - Kamara Terem - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Rákóczi u. 3.
2010-05-01 15:00

Batarita - BUTOH DANCE WORKSHOP (HUN)

2010-05-04 20:00

ESZTER HAÁZ & LEHEL FÖLDI - RAJASTAN DANCE & DHOL WORKSHOP (HUN)

2010-05-04 22:30

RAJASTAN DANCE PERFORMANCE (HUN)

Location: University of Szombathely - SZOMBATHELY,
2010-05-05 16:00

TRAIN (HUN)

Location: Szombathelyi Képtár - 9700 SZOMBATHELY, Rákóczi u. 12.
2010-05-07 16:00

LÁSZLÓ KODOLÁNYI SCULPTURE EXHIBITION (HUN)

SEARCH


      
2016-09-01 09:08

SUBMIT YOUR FILMS TO THE MEDIAWAVE 2017 COMPETITION PROGRAM!

You can find the entry form and regulations and the method of film uploading in the left menu column.

MEMBERSHIPS
PARTNER OLDALAK

 

 

 


Kártyás fizetés szolgáltatója
Elfogadott kártyák