www.mediawave.hu | www.romerhaz.eu | www.passportcontrol.eu | www.filmfundgyor.eu

 

 

 

After three attempts, the new date:

28 April - 1 May, 2021

Kiscsősz, Hungary

 

 

 

After three attempts, the new date:

28 April - 1 May, 2021

Kiscsősz, Hungary

etnik Archív
2021. October FrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSu Actual program:
2021-10-18
01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

WRITE US

Name:
E-mail:
Question:

Newsletter

Name:
E-mail address:
I subscribe for the following newsletters:
MEDIAWAVE
MEDIAWAVE webTV
Passport Control
Modifying data unsubscription or resending activation:
RANDOM PICTURES

:: MW2015 MUSIC PROGRAM :: 30 APRIL (Saturday)

 

30 APRIL

(Saturday)

 
COMMUNITY PROGRAMMES

MORNING & AFTERNOON

 

 SEARCH FOR IT!

OUTSIDE LOCALITIES

INSIDE LOCALITIES

 

OPEN RESERVE WORKSHOP

 

TANK HEPAJ

community action 

 

LACZKÓ PÉTER TRAVELLING PHOTOGRAPHER

 
OUTDOOR PROGRAMMES
 

10:30 Fortress Yard

BREAKFAST IMPROVISATION

   

10-15:00 Kazamata Cinema

METHROOM OPEN MUSIC WORKSHOP

12-15:00 - Behind the Paravan

BOTH MIKLÓS'S MUSIC WORKSHOP

12-17:00 Ékes Hall

MONTANARO ACOUSTIC MUSIC WORKSHOP

   

13:00 Danube Beach

BATARITA - "HAIR OFF"

contemporary dance
   

14:00 Fortress ditch stage

PINÉ DANCE GROUP

(LIT)

 

 

14:30 Fortress ditch stage

ÖRDÖNGŐS FOLK SCHOOL

 

15:00 In front of fortress

FOLK HANDICRAFT

 
 

16:00 Danube Beach

ARGENTINIAN HUNGARIAN WEDDING

 
 

16:30 In front of fortress

CHILDREN DANCE HALL

 
 

17:00

MAYPOLE

 

17-18:00

LITVANIAN TABLE

food, drink, sing

 

 

18:00 Danube Beach

VATAFAKA + ÖRDÖGFŰ

agro-industrial shaman music

 

FORTRESS

STAGE PROGRAMMES

AFTERNOON & EVENINGS

 

BEHIND THE PARAVAN YARD STAGE ÉKES HALL
 
 

15:00

ROMUNGRO GIPSY BAND

Gipsy music

 


 

 

17:00

COLOMBRE BAND

actual music

 


 

 

18:00

IN MEMORIAM KŐRÖSI ZOLTÁN

Grencsó istván & Szemző Tibor
 

18:00

RUTKAI BORI BAND:

PIZSAMÁTOR

 

 

19:00

ANDALUSE TABLE

Spanish performances, flamanco, tapas, wine

19:00

FOLKSZ

ethnorock

 

 

20:00

UJJ ZSUZSI & DARVAS KRISTÓF DUO 

 

20:00

YEGOR ZABELOV TRIO

(BELO)

 

21:00

MÜLLER PÉTER SZIÁMI AndFriends

 

22:00

STEVE SAVANYA

(CND)

 

22:00

HAMID DRAKE

(USA) drums solo

 

22:30

CSALLÓKÖZ DANCE COMPANY

(Dunaszerdahely, SLK)

 
 

22:45

AWARD CEREMONY

 

23:00

BRIDE DANCE

music: Csángálló (Moldavian Chango folk music)

 

23:00 Danube Beach

CLOSING PARTY

PENGUIN SOUND SYSTEM

Dj Zöld

 

23:30

BOTH MIKLÓS'S MUSIC WORKSHOP CLOSING CONCERT

(Gipsy & Hungarian Progresszive Music Workshop + foreing guests + Simorág fire dance)

 
   

24:00

ASIF TSAHAR & TATSUYA NAKATANI

(USA/JPN)

improvised music

 

00:30

DZSEZTÁN

(ROM) Transylvanian ethnorock 

 

01:00

DRAPÁN'S BLUES DEVILS

 

 

01:00

TARAF DE AKÁCFA

(FRA/SWE/USA)

 

 

Please send us your comment:
Name: Text:
E-mail:
Please, write here the characters you can see in the picture:

SEARCH


      
MEMBERSHIPS
FŐ TÁMOGATÓ

A MŰKÖDÉS TÁMOGATÓJA

A Mediawave működési költségeinek támogatása szakmai program megvalósítását 2020. évben
a Magyar Művészeti Akadémia támogatta.

MAGYAR FESZTIVÁL SZÖVETSÉG

HUNGARIAN FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
 

 

PARTNER OLDALAK

 

 

 

SZABADOS MUSIC

DIRECTORY

 


Card payment service provider
Cards accepted