www.mediawave.hu | www.romerhaz.eu | www.passportcontrol.eu | www.filmfundgyor.eu

 

 

 

 

etnik Archív
2016. September ThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFr Actual program:
2016-09-25
010203040506070809101112131415161718192021222324252627282930

WRITE US

Name:
E-mail:
Question:

Newsletter

Name:
E-mail address:
I subscribe for the following newsletters:
MEDIAWAVE
MEDIAWAVE webTV
Passport Control
Modifying data unsubscription or resending activation:
RANDOM PICTURES

MEDIAWAVE ARCHIVE 1991-2016 :: MEDIAWAVE 1997

 

MEDIAWAVE 1997 AWARDS

  • Grand Prize Award

Popov Taras-Vlad Tulkin (KAZ): EXPERIMENT OF THE CROSS

  • Best feature film

Veit Helmer (GER): "SURPRISE!"

  • Best long documentary

Alanis Obomsavin (CND) KANEHSATAKE - 270 years of resistance

  • Best animation film

Tyron Montgomery - Thomas Stellmach (GER/USA): QUEST

  • Best short documentary film

Diana Matuzeviciené - Kornelijus Matuzevicius (LIT): BEHIND THE THRESHOLD

  • Best cinematographer

Iolande Cardin - Rossignol (CND): LODELA

  • Best pseudo documentary film / by the fiction jury

Sándor Kardos (HUN): GROWING CITY

  • Best experimental film

Vera Neubauer (GBR): THE LADY OF THE LAKE

  • Best dance film

András Veszprémi - Barbara Bombicz (HUN): THE DREAM OF CREATION

  • Youth Grand Prize Award

Péter Kerekes (SLK): JOZSEF BALOGH, PRIBENIK and THREE DAYS IN THE MONASTERY JASOV

  • Best youth fiction film

Csongor Gáspár (RO/HUN): CAN I GO INTO THE WATER WITH A TAMPON?

  • Best youth documentary

Dianna Groó (HUN): TRAPE...

  • Best youth animation film

Katarina Urbanova (SLK): LOVERS WITHOUT CLOTHES


SPECIAL PRIZES OF THE FESTIVAL

  • Critic's award

David Cost (USA): SHELTER

  • Prize of the preview screening jury

Alexander Stoliarov (UKR): CHORAL
Sergey Dvortsevoy (RUS): PARADISE

  • MEDIAWAVE prize

Juan Carlos Rulfo (MEX): GRANDFATHER CHENO AND OTHER

  • Best literary script

Ferenc Grunwalsky (HUN): ONE DAY FROM SEVEN

  • The audience's prize

An Vrombaut (GBR): LITTLE WOLF

 

THE JURY
 

Fiction Jury:
EMILE BRETON (FR) - jurnalist
IRENE LOPEZ KUCHILAN (CND) - TV and movie director
PARTI NAGY LAJOS (HUN) - writer
VIVI DRAGAN VASILE (ROM) - cinematographer


Non-Fiction Jury:
SERGEJ BUKOVSKI (UKR) - director
VINCENT MONNIKENDAM (ND) - film maker
PETER ROBERTS (GB) - film maker
LASZLO VILLANYI (HUN) - poet, editor


Youth Jury:
LASZLO BERCES (HUN) - theatre director, jurnalist
SANDOR BUGLYA (HUN) - director, cinematographer
ZUZANA GINDL-TATAROVA (SLK) - script writer, dramatist
 

SEARCH


      
2016-09-01 09:08

SUBMIT YOUR FILMS TO THE MEDIAWAVE 2017 COMPETITION PROGRAM!

You can find the entry form and regulations and the method of film uploading in the left menu column.

MEMBERSHIPS
PARTNER OLDALAK

 

 

 


Kártyás fizetés szolgáltatója
Elfogadott kártyák