|
AWARD LIST
MEDIAWAVE
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
&
"ON THE ROAD"
INTERNATIONAL ONLINE FILM FESTIVAL
|
|
|
|
International Feature and Short Fiction Film Jury
|
|
|
|
VIVI DRAGAN VASILE |
MIRA STALEVA |
PRIKLER MÁTYÁS |
cinamatographer, producer |
Organiser of Sofia Film Fest |
film director |
Romania |
Bulgaria |
Slovakia |
|
Best Feature Film
Bodo KOX
(POL):
Girl from the Wardrobe
(Dziewczyna z Szaft)
|
|
|
Best Short Fiction Film
NAGY Dénes
(HUN/ BEL):
Soft Rain
|
|
|
|
Short Film Special Mention
Katrin MAIMIK & Jan Erik NÕGISTO (EST):
Foto
(Foto)
|
|
|
|
|
International Animation Experimental and Dance Film Jury
|
|
|
|
RADU IGAZSÁG |
IVAN MAXIMOV |
PATROVITS TAMÁS |
animation film director |
animation film director |
animation film director |
Romania |
Russia |
Hungary |
|
Best Dance Film
SZŰCS Réka
(HUN):
Agnus Dei
|
|
|
Best Experimental Film
Peter VOLKART
(CH):
Room 606
(Zimmer 606)
|
|
|
Best Animation Film
Delphine HERMANS (BEL):
Hair
(Poils)
|
|
|
Animation Special Prize
Carl Roosens & Noémie Marsiliy (FRA):
Around the Lake
(Autour du Lac)
|
|
|
|
|
International Documentary Film Jury
|
|
|
|
Norah McGETTIGAN |
Boris MITIC |
Beniamino SAIBENE |
film director |
documentary flm director |
Director of Milano Film Fest |
Irland/Poland |
Serbia |
Italy |
|
Best Documentary
SÓS Ágnes
(HUN):
Stream of Love
|
|
|
|
|
Jury of Hungarian Films |
|
|
|
Phil MULLOY |
Kafka JAWORSKA
|
Montserrat GUIU |
animation film director |
Director of TOFIFEST |
HUESCA Film Festival |
England |
Poland |
Spain |
|
Best Hungarian
Short Fiction Film
NAGY Dénes
(HUN/ BEL):
Soft Rain
|
|
|
Best Hungarian Documentary Film
NAGY Dénes
(HUN):
Another Hungary
|
|
|
Best Hungarian
Animation Film
BUCSI Réka
(HUN):
Symphony No. 42
|
|
|
|
"ON THE ROAD" Online Film Jury |
|
|
|
DURST GYÖRGY |
PÁLFI GYÖRGY |
VARGA BALÁZS |
producer |
film director |
film critic |
Hungary |
Hungary |
Hungary |
|
Best Fiction Film
Mohamed FARAHANI
(IRN):
The Theft
(Dozdi)
|
|
|
Best Animation Film
Dmitri VOLOSHIN (ROM):
Dji. Death Fails
(Dji Death Fails)
|
|
|
Best Documentary Film
Victor ASLIUK
(BLR):
Almaz
|
|
|
Best Minority Film
KIS Anna & NAGY Viktor Oszkár &TRENCSÉNI Klári (HUN):
3 Weddings
|
|
|
Best Music Film
CZABÁN György (HUN):
Free The Jazz
|
|
|
"ON THE ROAD" ONLINE AUDENCE AWARDS |
|
Best Film
SZABÓ Károly (HUN/ROM):
IF IT DOESN'T WORK, DOESN'T HURT...
film about herbals and healers from Transylvania
(minority film)
|
|
|
Best Cinematographer
Peyman ABASZADE
Mohammad Farahani (IRN):
THEFT
(short fiction)
|
|
|
Best Actress
Maiken SCHMIDT színésznő
Doris Tääker (EST):
SPRING, A LA CARTE
(short fiction)
|
|
|
MOST Beautiful Road
MURÁNYI-MATZA Teréz (ROM)
FERTILITY
(animation)
|
|
|
The Hardest Road
BOROS Ferenc & ROZMÁN László (HUN):
YELLOW, RED, BLUE – The ways of József Ferkovics
(portrait of a roma painter)
(minority film)
|
|
|
The Strangest Road
Mirror SU
(USA):
SNOW BOAT
(animation)
|
|
|