www.mediawave.hu | www.romerhaz.eu | www.passportcontrol.eu | www.filmfundgyor.eu


 

April 29-30, 2022, Mindszentkálla, Hungary

May 4-7, 2022, Kiscsősz, Hungary

June 4-5, 2022, Ravazd, Hungary

July 18-23, 2022, Somogyfajsz, Hungary

 

 

April 29-30, 2022, Mindszentkálla, Hungary

May 4-7, 2022, Kiscsősz, Hungary

June 4-5, 2022, Ravazd, Hungary

July 18-23, 2022, Somogyfajsz, Hungary

 


 

April 29-30, 2022, Mindszentkálla, Hungary

May 4-7, 2022, Kiscsősz, Hungary

June 4-5, 2022, Ravazd, Hungary

July 18-23, 2022, Somogyfajsz, Hungary

 

 

April 29-30, 2022, Mindszentkálla, Hungary

May 4-7, 2022, Kiscsősz, Hungary

June 4-5, 2022, Ravazd, Hungary

July 18-23, 2022, Somogyfajsz, Hungary

 

etnik Archív
2022. May SuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTuWeThFrSaSuMoTu Actual program:
2022-05-16
01020304050607080910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

WRITE US

Name:
E-mail:
Question:

Newsletter

Name:
E-mail address:
I subscribe for the following newsletters:
MEDIAWAVE
MEDIAWAVE webTV
Passport Control
Modifying data unsubscription or resending activation:
RANDOM PICTURES

MEDIAWAVE Gathering 2022 :: Kiscsősz (main location) :: Film Competition

 

 

 

 

MEDIAWAVE 2022

International Film Competition

 

 

SHORT FICTIONS

 

SHORT FICTION 1

Karina Logothetis (GRE): Nexting 11 min.

Török Áron (HUN): Hanna's Bistro  38 min.

Peter Vulchev (BUL): Good Night, Lily  25 min.

Elsa Rysto (FRA): Love Hurts  30 min.

   

SHORT FICTION 2

Jakab Imola (ROM): Liszt Rhapsody  10 min.

Minsho Limbu (NEPAL): Junko  15 min.

Behrouz Khorram (IRN): Grape Season  30 min.

Verónica Echegui (ESP): She Wolf Totem  23 min.

Bosko Krljas (BOSNIA& HERZEGOVINA): Athanasia 27 min.

   

SHORT FICTION 3

Anaïs Couet-Lannes (FRA): Hot Spot  15 min.

Leonor Noivo (POR): Madrugada  28 min.

Elinor Nechemya (ISR): If It Ain't Broke  25 min.

Miida Chu (USA): Eureka  15 min.

Nahd bashir (ISR): A Dead Sea  15 min.

   

SHORT FICTION 4

Zoé Arene (BEL): A Fairy Tale 21 min.

Andrey Svetlov (BELORUS): Friend  21 min.

Sarah Heitz de Chabaneix (FRA): Synthetic Love  24 min.

Yuri Sholin (RUS): Naida  20 min.

Alberto Serge (FRA): Memories of a Crossing

21 min.

 

ANIMATED FILMS

 

ANIMATED FILMS 1

Anna Lyubimtseva & Maria Afonina (RUS): Out of the ground  9 min.

Luís Soares (POR): Poise 7 min.

Gabrielle Mouret (FRA): Trait Calme  6 min.

Michelle and Uri Kranot (DEN): The Hangman at Home 14 min.

Nayla Nassar & Edouard Pitula & Renaud de Saint Albin & Cécile Adant & Anaïs Sassatelli & Candice Behague (FRA): Yallah! 7 min.

Axel Vendrely & Damien Barthas & Lise Delacroix & Emma Gaillien & Pierre Legargeant & Roland Van Hollebeke (FRA): Orogenesis 7 min.

Avishai Simchovitch & Keren Or Zelingher (ISR): The Deceased 7 min.
Frédéric Schuld (GER): The Chimney Swift 5 min.

Filip Diviak (CZE): Sounds between the crowns 15 min.

Shaun Clark (GBR): Angry Dogs 5 min.

   

ANIMATED FILMS 2

Szucher Ágnes (ROM): Love During the Time of Corona 5 min.

Reza Riahi (FRA): Navozande, the musician 15 min.

Peter Kaboth (GER): Five 7 min.

Balázs Gábor (ROM): I sit and look out 10 min.

Imge & Sine Özbilge (BEL): Mosaic 15 min.

Anastasiya Lisovets (RUS): Anastasiya Lisovets 5 min.

Pejman Alipour (IRN): Where the winds die 13 min.

José-Manuel Xavier (POR): The Creation 7 min.

Nelson Fernandes (POR): Us 5 min.

Varya Yakovleva (RUS): Life's a Bitch 7 min.

   

ANIMATED FILMS 3

M. Tóth Géza (HUN): Mitch-Match series #29 3 min.

Martinus Klemet (EST): Face Recognition 7 min.

Leonid Shmelkov (RUS): Cucumbers 16 min.

Shoko Hara (GER): Just A Guy 15 min.

Darabos Éva (HUN): Bye Little Block! 9 min.

Elisabeth Caravella (FRA): Krisis 30 min.

Sasha Svirsky (RUS): Vadim on a Walk 8 min.

   

ANIMATED FILMS 4

Suki (FRA): Mondo Domino 7 min.

Etgar Keret (POL): A Brief History of Us 7 min.

Aliona Baranova (BELORUS): Leaf 6 min.

Mehrnaz Abdollahinia & Feben Woldehawariat & Razahk Issaka & Celeste Jamneck & Yi Liu (FRA): The Soloists 8 min.

Víg Zsombor (HUN): Winged Fish 7 min.

Mathilde Parquet (FRA): Trona Pinnacles 14 min.

Ida Lepparu (EST): Kraft Paper 4 min.

Anastasiia Zhakulina (RUS): Cornstalk 9 min.

Gabrielle Selnet & Adam Sillard & Chloé Farr (FRA): Goodbye Jerome! 7 min. ?

Juliette Laboria (FRA): Pests 7 min.

Juliette Laboria (GER): The Sausage Run 10 min.

 

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS

 

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS 1

Karel Doing (GBR): In Vivo 61 min.

Cesare Bedonge (ITA): Maria's Silence 38 min.

 

 

 

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS 2

Nataliya Ilchuk (UKR): Kitcgen Blend 15 min.

Dmitri Frolov (RUS): Astronaut's Uniform 30 min.

Aleksandr Bartkovski (UZB): The Comfort Zone 5 min.

Salvatore Insena (ITA): I stared fire forever 23 min.

Simone Cangelosi (ITA): Downtown 14 min.

Jia Fang & Song Jian (CHI): Happy Moments 10 min.

   

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS 3

Nigel Braddock (NZL): Worms 5 min.

Carlos S. Peña (ESP): Hiperralidades 2 min.

Christopher Rohde & Kenneth Warner (CND): Melt 4 min.

Tom Bessoir & Joshua Pines (USA): Digits of Pi 4 min.

Alisa Sizykh (UKR): e2-e4  3 min.

Joke Althaar (HOL): Berg 80 min.

   

EXPERIMENTAL FILMS 4

Myleine Guiard-Schmid (FRA): Crotch Stories 30 min.

Csáki László (HUN): Bagatelle 2 min.

Rebecca Bloecher (GER): Lickalike 8 min.

Bruno Quast (EST): Cufufu 7 min.

Tamires Muniz (EST): The Headless Mule 13 min.

Silvan Zweifel (EST): Wartä - Einä Ninnts 2 min.

Chaerin Im (KOREA): Eyes and Horns 7 min.

Andrea Schneider (SWI): Paper Trails 5 min.

Martin Gerigk (GER): Once I Passed 11 min.


SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS 1

COMMUNITY SCREENING OF AWARD - WINNING FILMS

Prizes will be awarded after each screening!

Arturo Duenas Herrero (ESP): Dajla: cinema and oblivion  15 min.

Elisa Torres & Octavio Guerra (ESP): Heurtebise  20 min.

Thiago B. Mendonca (BRA): Beautiful Carnivals  16 min.

   

SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS 2

ziREJA (ESP): [be e e e e e e e e e e e e e e 'e e]  19 min.

Mahdi Zamanpoor Kiasari (IRN): Water,Wind,Dust & Bread  25 min.

Mariana Castiñeiras (URUGUAY): And Then, Love 10 min.

Rouhollah Akbari (IRN): Nomad Girl  22 min.

Wilmarc Val (FRA): Brave  26 min.

   

SHORT DOCUMENTARY FILMS 3

Ramtin Kouchaki (IRN): I Want To Study!  8 min.

Kirsikka Paakkinen (SWE): When The Mill Hill Trees Spoke to Me 18 min.

Mahdi Rajabiyan.. (IRN): Zarafshoon  30 min.José David Apel (ARG): The Hook You Will Not Bite  30 min.

Cayetano González (ESP): Adel  7 min.


DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

DOCUMENTARY FILMS 1

COMMUNITY PROJECTION OF THE AWARD - WINNING FILM

The prize will be awarded after the screening!

Giorgi Mrevlishvili (GEO): Twelve Lessons  74 min.

 

DOCUMENTARY FILMS 2

COMMUNITY PROJECTION OF THE AWARD - WINNING FILM

The prize will be awarded after the screening!

Céline Rouzet (FRA): A Distanr Thud In The Jungle  85 min.

   

DOCUMENTARY FILMS 3

COMMUNITY PROJECTION OF THE AWARD - WINNING FILM

The prize will be awarded after the screening!

Halász László (HUN): This Cannot Be Atoned For 43 min.

   

DOCUMENTARY FILMS 4

Aleksei Golokov (RUS): Northern Wind Can Be Warm  60 min.

   

DOCUMENTARY FILMS 5

Aicha Macky (NIGER): Zinder  85 min.


EDUCATED & TELEVISION DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

EDUCATIONAL & TELEVISION DOCUMENTARY FILMS 1

COMMUNITY PROJECTION OF THE AWARD - WINNING FILM

The prize will be awarded after the screening!

Bácskai Gabriella (HUN): Lemon Island 99 min.

 

EDUCATIONAL & TELEVISION DOCUMENTARY FILMS 2

COMMUNITY PROJECTION OF THE AWARD - WINNING FILM

The prize will be awarded after the screening!

Orhan Tekeoglu (TUR): Untold Story of Fatma Kayaci 40 min.

   

EDUCATIONAL & TELEVISION DOCUMENTARY FILMS 3

AWARD-WINNING FILM (author not coming)

David Perrier & Eden Shavit (FRA): Living With Volcanoes - Sacred Volcanoes 52 min.

   

EDUCATIONAL & TELEVISION DOCUMENTARY FILMS 4

AWARD-WINNING FILM (author not coming)
Michael Pitiot (FRA): France A Journey Through Time 97 min.
   

EDUCATIONAL & TELEVISION DOCUMENTARY FILMS 5 (127 min.)

Kamram Rasoolzadeh (IRN): Gavchah 10 min.

Jivko Konstantinov (BUL): Antarctica 17 min.

Marta Solano (ESP): Master Craftsmen of Cantabria 27 min.

Mohanad Diab (EGYPT): Doors of Mekkah 12 min.

Poroszka Zsolt (HUN): The Four Seasons of Beekeeping - Spring 30 min.

Bernáth Oszkár (SRB/AUT): Ezer év kincsei 31 min.

 

MUSIC DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

MUSIC DOCUMENTARY FILMS 1 (105 min.)

Abdulghader Khaledi (IRN): Balora 30 min.

Rod Sáez (USA): Black Needle Noise at SXSW 30 min.

AWARD-WINNING FILM (author not coming)

Anisa Saribi (TAJIK): Rhythms of Lost Time 45 min.

   

MUSIC DOCUMENTARY FILMS 2 (101 min.)

Robin Trouillet (GER): Turning Man - 81RPM 14 min.

Estúdio Crua (BRA): What I've Never Lost 87 min.

 

ENVIRONMENTALLY CONSCIOUS DOCUMENTARY FILMS

 

ENVIRONMENTALLY CONSCIOUS DOCUMENTARY FILMS (96 min.)

Raúl González (ESP): Wild 6 min.

Miikka Poutiainen (FIN): Rebels with a Cause 30 min.

AWARD-WINNING FILM (author not coming)

Aleksei Golovkov (RUS): When the show melts down 60 min.

 

 

Ossza meg ismerőseivel:
Please send us your comment:
Name: Text:
E-mail:
Please, write here the characters you can see in the picture:

SEARCH


      
MEMBERSHIPS
FŐ TÁMOGATÓ

A MŰKÖDÉS TÁMOGATÓJA

A Mediawave működési költségeinek támogatása szakmai program megvalósítását 2020. évben
a Magyar Művészeti Akadémia támogatta.

MAGYAR FESZTIVÁL SZÖVETSÉG

HUNGARIAN FESTIVAL ASSOCIATION
 

 

PARTNER OLDALAK

 

 

 

SZABADOS MUSIC

DIRECTORY

 


Card payment service provider
Cards accepted